Team # | Team Name |
Win | Loss | Tie | Runs Allowed |
Runs Scored |
SEED |
1 | OC PAC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 7 |
2 | STARS & STRIPES (NATIONAL) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 4 |
3 | NB BATRAYS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 1 |
4 | LADERA COYOTES | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 9 |
5 | SC TRITONS | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 8 |
6 | LOOKOUTS RED | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 6 |
7 | SAN CARLOS BANDITS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 2 |
8 | STARS & STRIPES (SO CAL) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 3 |
9 | SD LONGHORNS ORANGE | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 10 |
10 | SADDLEBACK COWBOYS GREY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5 |
Saturday | Time | Field | Score | Team |   | Team | Score |
Game 1 | 8:30 AM | 2 | 4 | PAC | vs | STARS & STRIPES (nat) | 3 |
Game 2 | 8:30 AM | 4 | 7 | BATRAYS | vs | COYOTES | 1 |
Game 3 | 10:30 AM | 2 | 7 | PAC | vs | BATRAYS | 17 |
Game 4 | 12:30 PM | 2 | 7 | STARS & STRIPES (nat) | vs | COYOTES | 5 |
Game 5 | 2:45 PM | 2 | 8 | TRITONS | vs | LOOKOUTS RED | 9 |
Game 6 | 4:45 PM | 1 | 5 | BANDITS | vs | TRITONS | 0 |
Game 7 | 4:45 PM | 2 | 2 | LOOKOUTS RED | vs | STARS & STRIPES (so cal) | 11 |
Game 8 | 4:45 PM | 3 | 4 | LONGHORNS ORANGE | vs | COWBOYS GRAY | 7 |
Game 9 | 6:45 PM | 2 | 8 | STARS & STRIPES (so cal) | vs | LONGHORNS ORANGE | 7 |
Game 10 | 6:45 PM | 3 | 12 | BANDITS | vs | COWBOYS GRAY | 8 |
Sunday | Time | Field | Score | Team |   | Team | Score |
Game 1 | 8:30 AM | 1 | 12 | Seed 5 Cowboys |
vs | Seed 4 Stars & Stripes(Nat) |
4 |
Game 1 | 8:30 PM | 2 | 8 | Seed 6 Lookouts Red |
vs | Seed 3 Stars & Stripes (so cal) |
9 |
Game 2 | 10:30 AM | 2 | 12 | Winner 6/3 Stars & Stripes |
vs | Seed 2 Bandits |
4 |
Game 3 | 12:30 PM | 2 | 11 | winner 5/4 Cowboys |
vs | Seed 1 Batrays |
5 |
Game 3 | 12:30 PM | 3 (7 inn) | 7 | Seed 8 Tritons |
vs | Seed 9 Coyotes |
8 |
Game 3 D1 Championship |
2:45 PM | 2 | 10 | Stars & Stripes (so cal) | vs | Saddleback Cowboys | 8 |
Game 4 | 2:45 PM | 3 | 5 | Seed 7 Pac |
vs | Seed 10 Longhorns |
3 |
Game 3 D2 Championship |
4:45 PM | 3 | 13 | Coyotes | vs | OC Pac | 8 |
Stars & Stripes
12U D1 Champion
Saddleback Cowboys
12U D1 Finalist
Ladera Coyotes
12U D2 Champions
OC Pac
12U D2 Finalist